2017-18 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Yr. College Hometown Last Team
Julie Labach full bio Julie Labach 4 Business Saskatoon, SK HPDC-SK
Opeyemi Adelugba full bio Opeyemi Adelugba 1 Arts & Science Corman Park, SK university of Hawaii
Gabriella Antaya full bio Gabriella Antaya 2 Arts and Science Prince Albert, SK Carlton Comprehensive
Lindsay Balezantis full bio Lindsay Balezantis 1 Arts and Science Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon Track and Field Club
Rebecca Barkway full bio Rebecca Barkway 1 Engineering Warman, SK Warman Wolverines
Jensyn Baron full bio Jensyn Baron 1 Arts & Science Carberry, MB Central Energy
Sehjal Bhargava full bio Sehjal Bhargava 3 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon Track and Field Club
Natalia Bidulka full bio Natalia Bidulka 1 Ag & Bioresources Aberdeen, SK Aberdeen Composite
Brandey Blahut full bio Brandey Blahut 5 Kinesiology Yorkton, SK Yorkton Legion Track Club
Olivia Chadwick full bio Olivia Chadwick 2 Graduate Studies Saskatoon, SK Sask. Huskies
Leadan Chartier full bio Leadan Chartier 2 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon Track & Field Club
Emmarae Dale full bio Emmarae Dale 2 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK UofS Huskies
Taylor De Jong full bio Taylor De Jong 1 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Riversdale Athletic Club
Kendra Farmer full bio Kendra Farmer 1 Engineering Saskatoon, SK Centennial Chargers
Katie Farmer full bio Katie Farmer 4 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon Track and Field Club
Alexandria Flaman full bio Alexandria Flaman 1 Arts and Science Yorkton, SK Yorkton Raiders
Maya Gabrielson full bio Maya Gabrielson 1 Arts & Science Rivercourse, AB E.H. Walter
Jacqueline Gelineau full bio Jacqueline Gelineau 1 Ag & Bioresources Saskatoon, SK Riversdale Athletics
Kaylee Halvorson full bio Kaylee Halvorson 3 Pharmacy & Nutrition Regina, SK U of S Women's Basketball Team
Kathryn Harrison full bio Kathryn Harrison 4 Kinesiology Martensville, SK STFC
Courtney Hufsmith full bio Courtney Hufsmith 2 Business Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon Track and Field Club
Tatjhanna Josuettes full bio Tatjhanna Josuettes 3 Kinesiology Paradise Hill, SK STFC
Marina Kehrig full bio Marina Kehrig 2 Engineering Calgary, AB Mount Royal University
Renee Kennedy full bio Renee Kennedy 4 Arts & Science Shawnigan Lake University of Alaska
Deanna Kitzul full bio Deanna Kitzul 1 Ag & Bioresources Foam Lake, SK York Legion Track Club
Mackenzi Kleiter full bio Mackenzi Kleiter 4 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK STFC
Mignon Le roux full bio Mignon Le roux 4 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK UofS Huskies
Katelyn Lehner full bio Katelyn Lehner 4 Kinesiology Prince Albert, SK Calgary Dinos
Amy Manske full bio Amy Manske 1 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Riversdale Athletic Club
Naomi Manske full bio Naomi Manske 5 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Riversdale Athletics
Taylor McGregor full bio Taylor McGregor 4 Education Saskatoon, SK STFC
Rachel Miller full bio Rachel Miller 2 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Quill Planis Track Club
Ashlyn Mooney full bio Ashlyn Mooney 1 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Holy Cross Crusaders
Ellyssa Nielsen full bio Ellyssa Nielsen 2 Kinesiology North Battleford, SK John Paul II Collegiate
Lauren Ochitwa full bio Lauren Ochitwa 1 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK UofS Huskies
Olena Olenick full bio Olena Olenick 4 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK UofS Huskies
Kellie Onda-Inglis full bio Kellie Onda-Inglis 2 Arts & Science Yorkton, SK Yorkton Legion Track Club
Jessica Parson full bio Jessica Parson 3 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK Excel Athletika
Rose Pickering full bio Rose Pickering 3 Arts & Science Lanigan, SK Riversdale Athletics
Cassidy Rheaume full bio Cassidy Rheaume 1 Arts & Science Beaverlodge, AB Beaverlodge Royals
Amy Severtson full bio Amy Severtson 3 Arts and Science Innisfail, AB Red Deer College Queens
Kayla Stegen full bio Kayla Stegen 1 Arts & Science Medicine Hat, AB Renegades Club
Micah Strueby full bio Micah Strueby 1 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Riversdale Athletic Club
Brittany Varga full bio Brittany Varga 1 Education Bradenbury, SK York Legion Track Club
Ellen Warwick full bio Ellen Warwick 1 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Holy Cross Crusaders
Renae Wenzel full bio Renae Wenzel 1 Arts & Science Rosetown, SK RCHS Track & Field
Kayla Wharton full bio Kayla Wharton 4 Pharmacy Saskatoon, SK UNBC Timberwolves
Regan Wilson full bio Regan Wilson 1 Engineering Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon Track and Field Club
Sophia Zemlak full bio Sophia Zemlak 5 Education Regina, SK Queen City Striders