Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
December
Sat. 5 PR First Chance Meet # Saskatoon Field House
Sat. 12 Santa Claus Throws # Saskatoon Field House
 
January
Fri. 15 Downtown Lions Sled Dog # Saskatoon Field House
Sat. 16 Downtown Lions Sled Dog # Saskatoon Field House
Fri. 22 Golden Bear Open # Edmonton
Sat. 23 Golden Bear Open # Edmonton
Thu. 28 K of C Indoor Games # Saskatoon Field House
Fri. 29 K of C Indoor Games # Saskatoon Field House
Sat. 30 K of C Indoor Games # Saskatoon Field House
 
February
Fri. 5 Bison Classic # Winnipeg
Sat. 6 Bison Classic # Winnipeg
Fri. 12 Regina Indoor Games # Regina
  Golden Bear Challenege # Edmonton
Sat. 13 Regina Indoor Games # Regina
  Golden Bear Challenge # Edmonton
Sun. 14 Golden Bear Challenge # Edmonton
Fri. 26 Canada West Championship * # % Saskatoon Field House
Sat. 27 Canada West Championship * # % Saskatoon Field House
 
March
Thu. 10 CIS Championship # % Toronto - York
Fri. 11 CIS Championship # % Toronto - York
Sat. 12 CIS Championship # % Toronto - York
 
January
Fri. 13 Saskatchewan # Sled Dog Open
Sat. 14 Saskatchewan # Sled Dog Open
Fri. 20 Saskatchewan # Golden Bear Open
Sat. 21 Saskatchewan # Golden Bear Open
Fri. 27 Saskatchewan # Golden Bear Challenge
Sat. 28 Saskatchewan # Golden Bear Challenge
 
February
Fri. 24 Canada West # % Canada West Championship
Sat. 25 Canada West # % Canada West Championship
 
March
Thu. 9 CIS # % CIS Championship
Fri. 10 CIS # % CIS Championship
Sat. 11 CIS # % CIS Championship
 
January
Fri. 12 Saskatchewan # Sled Dog Open
Sat. 13 Saskatchewan # Sled Dog Open
Fri. 19 Saskatchewan # Golden Bear Open
Sat. 20 Saskatchewan # Golden Bear Open
 
February
Fri. 2 Saskatchewan # Bison Classic
Sat. 3 Saskatchewan # Bison Classic
Fri. 23 Saskatchewan # Canada West Championship
Sat. 24 Saskatchewan # Canada West Championship
 
March
Thu. 8 Saskatchewan # U SPORTS Championship
Fri. 9 Saskatchewan # U SPORTS Championship
Sat. 10 Saskatchewan # U SPORTS Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event