2017-18 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Yr. College Hometown Last Team
Robert Bigsby full bio Robert Bigsby 5 Medicine Saskatoon, SK Walter Murray Marauders
Ryan Botterill full bio Ryan Botterill 1 Excel Athletika Track Club Moose Jaw, SK Arts & Science
Blake Carriere-Smith full bio Blake Carriere-Smith 1 Arts & Science Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat
Nayan Chand full bio Nayan Chand 1 Engineering Prince Albert, SK Ace Athletics
Carter Cheveldayoff full bio Carter Cheveldayoff 3 Business Saskatoon, SK St. Joseph's Guardians
Benjamin Dallas-Funk full bio Benjamin Dallas-Funk 3 Arts & Science Flin Flon, MB Hapnot Kopper Kings
Cole Fry full bio Cole Fry 3 Education Langham, SK Walter Brown High School
Landon Gill full bio Landon Gill 1 Arts & Science Surrey, BC Ocean Athletics
Kody Grigor full bio Kody Grigor 2 Ag & Bioresources North Battleford, SK NBCHS Vikings
Kieran Johnston full bio Kieran Johnston 2 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Team Saskatchewan
Nicholas Keenan full bio Nicholas Keenan 1 Ag & Bioresources Saskatoon, SK STFC
Elliot Klassen full bio Elliot Klassen 1 Engineering Saskatoon, SK Riversdale Athletic Club
Brett Lachance full bio Brett Lachance 1 Education Saskatoon, SK Meath Park Mustangs
Karson Lehner full bio Karson Lehner 2 Engineering Prince Albert, SK St Mary's Track Club
Sean Lockerbie full bio Sean Lockerbie 1 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon Track & Field Club
Scott McKerracher full bio Scott McKerracher 1 Engineering Calgary, AB Grandin Track
Jacob Murphy full bio Jacob Murphy 1 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK Aden Bowman Bears
Jonah Murray full bio Jonah Murray 1 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Team Saskatchewan
Cossy Nachilobe full bio Cossy Nachilobe 5 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK UofS Huskies
Kaden Nilson full bio Kaden Nilson 1 Kinesiology Choiceland, SK Ace Athletics
Hans Nuque full bio Hans Nuque 1 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK STFC
Brody Pylypow full bio Brody Pylypow 5 Education Glaslyn, SK Split City Sonics
Brendan Ritchie full bio Brendan Ritchie 1 Arts & Science Eatonia, SK Team Saskatchewan
Gamachis Roba full bio Gamachis Roba 2 Arts and Science Saskatoon, SK Riversdale Athletics
Tyrell Sawatzky full bio Tyrell Sawatzky 3 Education Carrot River, SK Saskatoon Track & Field Club
Scott Seidle full bio Scott Seidle 3 Engineering Saskatoon, SK Lakeland College Rustlers
Haonan (Allen) Tian full bio Haonan (Allen) Tian 2 Engineering Saskatoon, SK UofS Huskies
Emmanuel Wani full bio Emmanuel Wani 2 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK STFC
Josh Websdale full bio Josh Websdale 2 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK Riversdale Athletic Club
Jared Welsh full bio Jared Welsh 4 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Team Sask
Erik Widing full bio Erik Widing 2 Arts & Science Stockholm, Sweden Turebergs FK
Graham Wilson full bio Graham Wilson 4 Engineering Saskatoon, SK Walter Murray Marauders
Daniel Yetman full bio Daniel Yetman 5 Graduate Studies Dartmouth, NS Dalhousie Tigers
Damon Zwarich full bio Damon Zwarich 5 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK Holy Cross Crusaders