2016-17 Track & Field Roster

Name Yr. College Hometown Last Team
Tyler Chow full bio Tyler Chow 3   Calgary, AB  
Chad Braun full bio Chad Braun 4   Saskatoon, SK  
Clovis Lumeka full bio Clovis Lumeka 1   Abbotsford, BC  
Joshua Hagerty full bio Joshua Hagerty 1   Regina, SK  
Daniel Mills full bio Daniel Mills 1   Abbotsford, BC  
Noah Zerr full bio Noah Zerr 1   Langenburg, SK  
Brody Thomson full bio Brody Thomson 1   Calgary, AB  
Samuel Baker full bio Samuel Baker 1   Esterhazy, SK  
Nick Middleton full bio Nick Middleton 1   Claresholm, AB  
Marcus Alger full bio Marcus Alger 2 Engineering Edmonton, AB Mount Royal Cougars
Reid Balezantis full bio Reid Balezantis 5 Mechanical Engineering Saskatoon, SK  
Connor Bichel full bio Connor Bichel 1 Engineering Regina, SK Excel Athletics
Robert Bigsby full bio Robert Bigsby 4 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK  
Cameron Brennan full bio Cameron Brennan 1 Engineering Bragg Creek, AB Springbank Phoenix
Carter Cheveldayoff full bio Carter Cheveldayoff 2 Business Saskatoon, SK St. Joseph's Guardians
Mackenzie Dawson full bio Mackenzie Dawson 5 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Walter Murray Marauders
Brennan Degenhardt full bio Brennan Degenhardt 3 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK STFC
Austin Edwards full bio Austin Edwards 2 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK STFC
Cole Fry full bio Cole Fry 3 Education Langham, SK Walter Brown High School
Stephan Gericke full bio Stephan Gericke 1 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK  
Kody Grigor full bio Kody Grigor 1 Agriculture & Bio North Battleford, SK  
Damian Grujic full bio Damian Grujic 1 Business Prince Albert, SK  
Tian Haonan full bio Tian Haonan 1 Electrical Engineering   UESTC Track and Field
Brennan Howey full bio Brennan Howey 1 Engineering Saskatoon, SK  
Adam Hupka full bio Adam Hupka 1 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK  
Nicholas Keenan full bio Nicholas Keenan 1 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK STFC
Ryan Kowalchuk full bio Ryan Kowalchuk 5 Business Saskatoon, SK STFC
Karson Lehner full bio Karson Lehner 1 Engineering Prince Albert, SK St Mary's Track Club
Scott McKerracher full bio Scott McKerracher 1 Engineering Calgary, AB Grandin Track
Steven Mclellan full bio Steven Mclellan 5 Education Saskatoon, SK Walter Murray Marauders
Adam Paslawski full bio Adam Paslawski 2 Engineering Saskatoon, SK STFC
Brody Pylypow full bio Brody Pylypow 4 Education Glaslyn, SK  
Brendan Ritchie full bio Brendan Ritchie 1 Arts & Science Eatonia, SK  
Alexander Sacher full bio Alexander Sacher 1 Engineering Saskatoon, SK  
Tyrell Sawatzky full bio Tyrell Sawatzky 2 Kinesiology Carrot River, SK STFC
Andrew Sproule full bio Andrew Sproule 1 Business Saskatoon, SK  
Emmanuel Wani full bio Emmanuel Wani 1 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK  
Josh Websdale full bio Josh Websdale 1 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK  
Jared Welsh full bio Jared Welsh 3 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK STFC
Erik Widing full bio Erik Widing 2 Arts & Science Sollentuna, Sweden Bromma Athletics
Lenny Williams full bio Lenny Williams 5 Business Saskatoon, SK  
Graham Wilson full bio Graham Wilson 3 Engineering Saskatoon, SK  
Daniel Yetman full bio Daniel Yetman 4 Graduate Studies Dartmouth, NS Dalhousie Tigers
Damon Zwarich full bio Damon Zwarich 4 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK