Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Fri. 9 at Calgary * Final - OT W, 6-5
Sat. 10 at Calgary * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 16 Lethbridge * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 17 Lethbridge * Final - 2OT W, 4-3
Fri. 23 at Regina * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 24 Regina * Final W, 6-2
Fri. 30 Alberta * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 31 Alberta * Final L, 4-2
 
November
Fri. 6 at Mount Royal * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 7 at Mount Royal * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 13 UBC * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 14 UBC * Final L, 4-3
Fri. 20 at Manitoba * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 21 at Manitoba * Final W, 4-3
Fri. 27 Mount Royal * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 28 Mount Royal * Final W, 4-2
 
January
Fri. 8 at Lethbridge * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 9 at Lethbridge * Final W, 7-2
Fri. 15 Calgary * Final - 2OT W, 4-3
Sat. 16 Calgary * Final W, 8-3
Fri. 22 at UBC * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 23 at UBC * Final W, 6-2
Fri. 29 Manitoba * Final W, 8-3
Sat. 30 Manitoba * Final W, 5-2
 
February
Fri. 5 at Alberta * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 6 at Alberta * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 12 Regina * Final W, 5-3
Sat. 13 at Regina * Final L, 4-3
Fri. 26 Calgary * % Final - 2OT W, 4-3
  CW Semifinal Game 1
Sat. 27 Calgary * % Final W, 5-3
  CW Semifinal Game 2
 
March
Fri. 4 Alberta * % Final W, 4-0
  CW Final Game 1
Sat. 5 Alberta * % Final W, 3-2
  CW Final Game 2
Thu. 17 vs. Carleton * @ Scotia Bank Centre Final - 4OT W, 3-2
  CIS quarterfinal 1 - Quart de finale 1
Sat. 19 vs. StFX * @ Scotia Bank Centre Final - 3OT L, 2-1
  CIS semifinal 1 Live on Sportsnet 360 and TVA Sports - Demi-finale 1 en direct sur Sportsnet 360 et TVA Sports
Sun. 20 vs. Saint Mary's * @ Scotia Bank Centre Final L, 5-2
  CIS bronze
 
September
Fri. 16 vs. Regina # @ Ochapwace Final W, 6-4
  Non-conference tournament
Sat. 17 vs. Manitoba # @ Regina, SK Final L, 5-2
  Non-conference tournament
Fri. 23 at Alberta # Final - 2OT L, 3-2
  Non-conference tournament
Sat. 24 vs. Calgary # @ Edmonton, AB Final L, 3-1
  Non-conference tournament
 
October
Fri. 7 UBC * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 8 UBC * Final W, 7-0
Fri. 14 at Alberta * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Sat. 15 at Alberta * Final W, 4-2
Fri. 21 Lethbridge * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 22 Lethbridge * Final L, 5-3
Fri. 28 at Regina * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 29 Regina * Final W, 4-3
 
November
Fri. 4 at Mount Royal * Final L, 6-0
Sat. 5 at Mount Royal * Final W, 6-2
Fri. 18 at Calgary * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 19 at Calgary * Final Shootout - Home L, 2-1
Fri. 25 at Manitoba * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 26 at Manitoba * Final L, 5-2
 
December
Fri. 2 Alberta * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 3 Alberta * Final W, 4-0
 
January
Fri. 6 Mount Royal * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 7 Mount Royal * Final - 2OT W, 4-3
Fri. 13 Calgary * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 14 Calgary * Final W, 8-2
Fri. 20 at UBC * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 21 at UBC * Final L, 4-2
Fri. 27 Regina * Final W, 10-2
Sat. 28 at Regina * Final W, 5-2
 
February
Fri. 3 Manitoba * Final W, 5-3
Sat. 4 Manitoba * Final L, 4-0
Fri. 10 at Lethbridge * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 11 at Lethbridge * Final W, 5-4
Fri. 24 Mount Royal * % Final W, 4-3
  CW Semifinals - Game 1
Sat. 25 Mount Royal * % Final W, 3-2
  CW Semifinals - Game 2
Sun. 26 Mount Royal * % 7:00 PM
  CW Semifinals - Game 3 (if necessary)
 
March
Fri. 3 Alberta * % Final L, 4-3
  CW Final - Game 1
Sat. 4 Alberta * % Final W, 2-0
  CW Final - Game 2
Sun. 5 Alberta * % Final L, 6-3
  CW Final - Game 3 (if necessary)
 
September
Thu. 14 at Regina # Final L, 4-3
  Ochapowace, SK
Fri. 15 Manitoba # Final W, 5-2
  U of Regina Challenge
Fri. 22 at Alberta # Final L, 4-2
  Brick Invitational - Edmonton, Alta.
Sat. 23 at Mount Royal # Final L, 3-2
  Brick Invitational - Edmonton, Alta.
 
October
Fri. 6 at Regina * Final W, 8-2
Sat. 7 Regina * Final W, 6-0
Fri. 13 Lethbridge * Final - 2OT W, 4-3
Sat. 14 Lethbridge * Final W, 5-2
Fri. 20 at Manitoba * Final - OT L, 4-3
Sat. 21 at Manitoba * Final W, 6-0
Fri. 27 at Calgary * Final Shootout - Away W, 2-1
Sat. 28 at Calgary * Final L, 4-2
 
November
Fri. 10 UBC * Final - OT W, 4-3
Sat. 11 UBC * Final W, 5-2
Fri. 17 Alberta * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 18 Alberta * Final W, 4-0
Fri. 24 at Mount Royal * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 25 at Mount Royal * Final W, 4-1
 
December
Fri. 1 Regina * Final W, 3-2
  CJWW Secret Santa Night
Sat. 2 at Regina * Final W, 6-5
 
January
Fri. 5 at Lethbridge * 8:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Lethbridge * 8:00 PM
Fri. 12 Manitoba * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Manitoba * 7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Calgary * 7:00 PM
  You Can Play Night
Sat. 20 Calgary * 7:00 PM
  You Can Play Night
Fri. 26 at UBC * 9:00 PM
Sat. 27 at UBC * 4:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 at Alberta * 8:00 PM
Sat. 3 at Alberta * 6:00 PM
Fri. 9 Mount Royal * 7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Mount Royal * 7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event