Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. UFV # @ Victoria Final W, 91-82
  Guy Vetrie Memorial Basketball Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Victoria # @ Victoria Final W, 95-72
  Guy Vetrie Memorial Basketball Tournament
Sun. 4 vs. Carleton # @ Victoria Final W, 82-80
  Guy Vetrie Memorial Basketball Tournament
Thu. 8 at Calgary # Final L, 93-81
  Calgary Cup
Fri. 9 at Mount Royal # Final - OT W, 69-62
Thu. 15 Concordia # Final L, 80-67
  Graham Shootout
Fri. 16 Windsor # Final W, 106-99
  Graham Shootout
Sat. 17 Regina # Final W, 90-87
  Graham Shootout
 
November
Fri. 6 Manitoba * Final L, 91-88
Sat. 7 Manitoba * Final W, 77-70
Fri. 13 at Victoria * Final L, 83-58
Sat. 14 at Victoria * Final L, 86-76
Fri. 20 UBC * Final L, 81-72
Sat. 21 UBC * Final - OT L, 101-98
Thu. 26 at Trinity Western * Final W, 97-86
Fri. 27 at Trinity Western * Final W, 78-77
  David E. Enarson Gym
 
December
Mon. 28 at Occidental College # Final W, 67-44
  Los Angeles, Calif.
Wed. 30 at Concordia (Calif) # Final L, 95-61
  Irvine, Calif.
 
January
Fri. 8 at Calgary * Final L, 73-68
Sat. 9 at Calgary * Final L, 83-78
Fri. 15 Lethbridge * Final L, 86-74
Sat. 16 Lethbridge * Final - OT W, 90-89
Fri. 29 at Winnipeg * Final L, 81-77
Sat. 30 at Winnipeg * Final L, 81-72
 
February
Fri. 5 Brandon * Final W, 77-76
Sat. 6 Brandon * Final W, 81-61
Fri. 12 Alberta * Final W, 80-52
Sat. 13 Alberta * Final L, 85-80
Fri. 19 at Regina * Final W, 73-66
Sat. 20 at Regina * Final L, 84-74
 
September
Thu. 29 Medicine Hat College Rattlers # Final - OT W, 66-65
 
October
Fri. 14 at UBC Okanagan # Final W, 68-56
  Heat Classic, Kelowna, B.C.
Sat. 15 vs. Thompson Rivers # @ Heat Classic Final - OT W, 79-71
  Kelowna, B.C.
Sun. 16 vs. MacEwan # @ Heat Classic Final W, 89-71
  Kelowna, B.C.
Thu. 20 Red Deer College # Final W, 91-70
  Graham Shootout
Fri. 21 Algoma # Final W, 83-52
  Graham Shootout
Sat. 22 Calgary # Final L, 74-69
  Graham Shootout
 
November
Fri. 4 at UFV * Final L, 59-50
Sat. 5 at UFV * Final W, 78-62
Fri. 11 Winnipeg * Final W, 76-68
Sat. 12 Winnipeg * Final - OT L, 96-92
Fri. 18 Brandon * Final W, 95-60
Sat. 19 Brandon * Final W, 79-50
 
December
Fri. 2 at Regina * Final W, 77-53
Sat. 3 at Regina * Final L, 83-74
Fri. 30 at Hope International (Calif.) # Final W, 67-60
  Bill Reynolds Classic
Sat. 31 at Vanguard University # Final L, 89-72
  Bill Reynolds Classic
 
January
Fri. 6 UBC * Final W, 95-78
Sat. 7 UBC * Final L, 83-74
Fri. 13 at Lethbridge * Final W, 89-83
Sat. 14 at Lethbridge * Final W, 86-82
Fri. 20 at Calgary * Final L, 82-69
Sat. 21 at Calgary * Final W, 83-81
Fri. 27 Mount Royal * Final W, 82-62
Sat. 28 Mount Royal * Final W, 90-87
 
February
Fri. 3 Alberta * Final L, 80-67
Sat. 4 Alberta * Final W, 68-65
Fri. 10 at UNBC * Final W, 89-59
Sat. 11 at UNBC * Final W, 77-57
Thu. 23 Winnipeg * % Final W, 85-84
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 1
Fri. 24 Winnipeg * % Final W, 88-77
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 2
 
March
Fri. 3 Alberta * % Final L, 83-70
  CW Final Four - Semis (hosted by CGY)
Sat. 4 at Calgary * % Final - OT L, 111-106
  CW Final Four - Bronze (hosted by CGY)
 
September
Thu. 28 Briercrest # 6:30 PM
  Non-conference
 
October
Thu. 5 at Toronto # 6:00 PM
  Non-conference
Sat. 7 at Ryerson # 11:00 AM
  Non-conference
Thu. 12 Mount Royal # 7:00 PM
  Graham Shootout Tournament
Fri. 13 UBC # 7:00 PM
  Graham Shootout
Sat. 14 Western # 3:00 PM
  Graham Shootout
Fri. 27 Manitoba * 8:00 PM
Sat. 28 Manitoba * 8:00 PM
 
November
Mon. 6 vs. Montana # @ Missoula, Montana 8:00 PM
Fri. 10 Thompson Rivers * 8:00 PM
Sat. 11 Thompson Rivers * 8:00 PM
Fri. 17 at Victoria * 10:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Victoria * 9:00 PM
Fri. 24 at Alberta * 9:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Alberta * 8:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 Calgary * 8:00 PM
Sat. 2 Calgary * 8:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 5 at MacEwan * 9:00 PM
Sat. 6 at MacEwan * 8:00 PM
Fri. 12 at UBC Okanagan * 10:00 PM
Sat. 13 at UBC Okanagan * 9:00 PM
Fri. 19 Trinity Western * 8:00 PM
  You Can Play Night
Sat. 20 Trinity Western * 8:00 PM
  You Can Play Night
Fri. 26 at Brandon * 2:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Brandon * 7:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Regina * 8:00 PM
  Indigenous Celebration Night
Sat. 3 Regina * 8:00 PM
  Chinese New Year
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event